Ancestors of

Name List

<, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, [R], S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

RABY-ROBERTS, [ROBERTS-RYNAM-SMITH]


Names

Born

Died

ROBERTS
  Walter Malcolm (Lieutenant) born 26 October 1835 died 17 September 1867
  Walter
ROBERTSON
  Alexander born 1848
  Anne
  Archibald Harvey born 1878
  Archibald, R.A. (Captain) died 1802
  Arthur Gordon (Reverend) born 1868
  Caroline
  Christian
  Cuthbert born 1870 died 1873
  Emily born 1802 died 1836
  Helen born 1871 died 1872
  Hilda born 1876
  Isabella Jane
  Isabella
  John
  John
  John
  Mary born 1676 died 1760
  Mary born 1800 died 18 April 1881
  Mary born 1845
  Mary born 1699 died 1761
  Norman born 1874
  Thomas
  William Henry (Reverend)
  William
  William
ROBINSON
  Alfred Esmond died 1975
  Anne Sophia
  Anthony Henry
  Anthony Leonard born 7 March 1927 died 2004
  Arthur
  Caroline Jane
  Charlotte died 3 July 1813
  Ellinor born 20 July 1706 died 4 June 1755
  Freda
  Frederick Moir died 18 May 1929
  James
  Jill Court born 1924 died 1998
  John (Lieutenant General)
  Kenyon John
  Laura Helen Elizabeth born 1874 died 8 December 1950
  Lily Roselyne
  Margaret
  Mary Susanna
  Phyllis Mary Livingstone born c 1901
  Thomas Romney (Reverend) born 1792 died 1882
  Vivian John (Commander)
  William (Captain)
ROBLEY
  Christopher
  Jean
ROBSON
  Alice O'brien died 1874
ROCHE
  Ada Josephine born 1864
  Alleman Holly born c 1903
  Cecil Stuart born 1870 died 15 December 1943
  Charles Mills born 1829 died 15 February 1901
  Charles St. John Kellett born 1855 died 26 December 1930
  Emily Luilhi born 1866
ROCHFORD
  John
ROCHFORT
  Diana died 6 September 1803
ROCKE
  Lucy Ellen died 14 September 1904
RODERICK
  Mary Ellen born 1856 died 12 August 1920
ROE
  Sarah born 1622 died 1691
ROEGLE
  Frederick born 1851
  Philip
ROELT
  Katherine, Duchess of Lancaster born 1350 died 10 May 1403
  Payn (Sir)
  Philippa
ROGERS
   (Master) born April 1901 died 3 July 1901
   (Master) born 25 July 1912
  Albert Percival Clifford born c 1910
  Arthur Stanley born 1867 died 20 July 1916
  Charles M. born 1857
  Emily died 21 July 1831
  Eveline born 26 September 1850 died 27 January 1905
  Gerald Percival Vivian born c 1901
  Helena
  Herbert born 1873
  Hugh
  Jocelyn Elizabeth born 30 January 1903
  John C. born 1813
  Lilly Mary born 1864
  Minnie Blanche born 1862
  Pamela Isabella born 7 January 1905
  Tracy Percival born 1870
  William John C. born 1859
  William John born 1830
ROGERS-HARRISON
  Lucy Clara Willsher born 1838
ROGERSON
  Robert
  Thomas
ROHDE
  Agnes Sophie born c 1852 died 27 August 1931
  Arthur Felix born c 1860 died 25 June 1888
  Christian Herman born c 1816 died 20 October 1882
  Edwin born c 1854
  Herman Augustus born c 1851
  Johann Alfred born c 1856
  Mathida E. born c 1849
  Oscar born c 1857
ROLES
  Eliza Ann born 1834 died 14 February 1913
ROLLAND
  Susan born 1835 died 30 September 1905
ROLLESTON
  Aileen Maud born c 1905
  Honor Stopford born c 1901
  Jane
  Owen Molony born c 1900
  Patrick Henry born c 1903
  Thomas William born c 1859 died 5 December 1920
ROLLESTONE
  Sarah Christian
ROLPH
  Charles Colwyn (Captain) died 15 October 1915
ROPER
   (Mr.)
   (Major-General)
  Henry (Sir) died 20 March 1863
  Hilda Marian born c 1881 died 1 March 1953
ROPNER
  Cuthbert Maurice born 1905 died 11 May 1945
  Emil Hugo Oscar Robert (Sir) born 16 December 1838 died 26 February 1924
  Emil Hugo Oscar Robert born 1894 died 6 May 1962
  Emil Hugo Oscar Robert born 1862 died 3 April 1933
  Henry
  John Henry (Sir) died 13 July 1936
  Leonard died 4 August 1937
  Richard
  William
ROPP
   (Mr.)
ROSALES
  Benson Alexander
  Carlos
  Walter Douglas
ROSBERG
  John James
ROSCIO
  R.
ROSE
  Josephine Mary
  Mary died 2 February 1797
  R. O. (Reverend)
  William
ROSEWELL
  Martha
ROSS
  Annabella born 1823 died 4 August 1910
  Anne died 1712
  Arthur born 1634 died 1704
  Ella Victoria
  Euphame
  Kenneth Tolmie (Captain)
ROSSELLI
  Adriano Campbell
  Giselle Denise
  Luigi
  Raffello Peter
ROSSYLN
   (Major-General Lord)
ROSWELL
  Anne
  Benjamin
ROTH
  Catherine
ROTHERHAM
  Elizabeth
ROUATT
  John (Rear-Admiral)
  Louisa
  Nancy
ROUSE
  Eileen born 13 April 1888 died 1971
  Thomas (Major)
ROUSH
  Lessie Myrtle born 1886 died 1979
ROW
  Lydia born c 1862
ROWDEN
  Edward
  Lydia Grix
ROWE
  Tryphena died c 1733
  William
  William
ROWLEY
  Dora born c 1902
  Ethel May born 1889
  Florence born 1899
  Frank born 1896
  Ida born c 1904
  John born 1867
  Margaret
  Phillis Elizabeth born c 1907
  Sarah Jane born 1894
  William John born 1891 died 20 November 1917
ROWSWELL
  Phillippa
  William
RUDGELY
  John
  Prudence
RUMLEY
  Charles
RUPERTI
  Marie Franziska
RUSHOUT
  James (Sir)
RUSHWORTH
  Catherine born 16 November 1781 died 26 June 1783
  Charles Powlett born 1791
  Edward born 17 October 1755 died 15 October 1817
  Edward born 11 August 1787 died 19 June 1812
  Elizabeth born 15 October 1783 died 15 November 1865
  Elizabeth born 6 July 1762 died 22 July 1817
  Henry (Lieutenant) born 28 April 1798 died 18 July 1819
  Holmes Jervoise born 26 September 1785 died 9 March 1787
  John born 25 October 1721 died 30 August 1780
  John born 29 January 1758 died 7 September 1793
  Leonard born 1796
  Mary born 25 May 1789 died 23 May 1865
  Rosamond Linda born c 1863 died 15 September 1925
RUSSELL
   (Mr.)
  A Ross
  Alexander George (Lord) born 16 September 1821 died 10 January 1907
  Alexander Gordon born 11 July 1854 died 4 June 1917
  Alice Sarah
  Arthur Edward Ian Montagu, Baronet (Sir) died 23 February 1964
  Bettrice born c 1906
  Champion Branfill born c 1861 died 8 September 1945
  Champion Maxwell born c 1890
  Champion died 16 May 1887
  Christopher
  Edmund Maghlin born 27 December 1843 died 4 June 1926
  Eileen Worsley born 22 October 1906
  Ella Maud Emily born 9 July 1886 died 26 March 1933
  George Michael born c 1909
  Herbert Francis died 9 December 1906
  John, 6th Duke of Bedford born 1766 died 1839
  John Arthur Capel Branfil
  Leonard Cosmo Bolles born 19 September 1895 died 7 October 1916
  Leonard Gordon born 6 June 1858 died 7 April 1946
  Lilian born c 1868
  Margaret Boileau born 1902
  Nicholas
  Rachel Augusta born c 1889
  Violet Agnes Mary born 27 February 1891
RUTHERFURD
  John Walter
  Lucille Rose
  Nelson
  Scott
  Walter Scott Murray born 1902 died 1985
  William Gordon born 1905
RUTHVEN
  Anne died 1 August 1828
  James, 3rd Lord Ruthven
RYAN
  Peter James
RYCROFT
  Charlotte
  Nelson (Sir)
RYNAM-SMITH
  Elizabeth
  J. W.


<, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, [R], S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

RABY-ROBERTS, [ROBERTS-RYNAM-SMITH]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 11 April 2016 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia