Ancestors of

Name List

<, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SABO-SMITH], SMITH-STREATFEILD, STREATFEILD-SYNDERCOMBE


Names

Born

Died

SABO
  Julie
SACHEVERELL
  Henry
SACKVILLE
  Mary (Lady) born 1648 died 1710
  Richard, 5th Eael of Dorset
SALAMANCA
  Alfredo Enrico
SALESBURY
  Charles
  Jane died 20 July 1695
SALMON
  Adela Constance born 1869 died 23 January 1906
  Alicia E. born 1858
  Charles Edward born 1865
  Edith F. born 1861
  Florence L. born 1868
  Frederick Wymberley born 1873
  Isabel Maud born c 1871
  Mary E. born 1859
  William H. born 1863
  William Orton
  William Percival born 1821 died 7 June 1886
SALT
  Mary Jane
SALTER
  Timothy born 1684
SALWEY
  Humphrey John born 1900 died 6 June 1985
SANCTUARY
  Beatrice H. born 1873
  Mary Symonds born 1870 died 21 September 1930
  William Melancthon, R.N. (Commander) born 1833 died 4 January 1919
SANDERSON
  Joseph
SANDYS
  Capel Edgar born 7 September 1864 died 29 January 1886
  Catharine
  Edwin
  Lilley born 1848 died 1919
  Samuel born 1616 died 15 April 1685
SAPSFORD
  Beatrice E. S.
SAUDERS
  Rebecca
SAUNDERS
  Isabella born 1775
  John (Doctor)
  Mary Isabella born 1856 died 11 October 1932
  Mary Tennant
  Mary
  Richard
  Sarah
  Thomas
  William
SAVAGE
  Emily born 1847 died 21 January 1904
  Linda
SAVILE
  Anne
  Dorothy born 1699 died 1758
  William, Marquess of Halifax
SAVOY
  Beatrice of born c 1206 died 1266
  Thomas of
SAWYER
  Margaret died 1706
  Robert (Sir)
SAYER
  George
  Mary died 1804
SAYLE
  Mary Dorothy born 1811
  Olivia born 1817
  Thomas
SCALES
  Ethel Maud Lucy
  George Herbert died 20 November 1928
SCARLETT SMITH
  Priscilla
  Sidney (Reverend) died 4 June 1954
  Sidney Lidderdale
SCHAFFL
  Hermine Catherine
SCHAFFTER
  Beatrice Alice born c 1880
SCHEANCH
  Meta Gediher born 1857
SCHIEB
  Elsie Ethel born 1919 died November 1983
SCHILLER
  Ilse
SCHLABAUGH
  Mary
SCHMIDT
  Ursula
SCHMIDTKE
  Helen Ruth
SCHNECK
  Caroline
SCHOTT
   (Mr.)
SCHUSTER
  Alfred Felix (Lieutenant) born 1884 died 20 November 1914
  Anne
  Anthony Evelyn Loveday (Lieutenant) born 1922 died 13 February 1944
  Aubrey born c 1906
  Dorothy born 1888 died 1925
  Edgar Hermann Joseph born 1880
  Ernest Joseph born 1850 died 10 December 1924
  Ethel Mary born 20 December 1880 died 20 May 1953
  Evelyn born 1882 died 1967
  Felicia Mary Alison born c 1911
  Felix Otto, Baronet (Sir) born 1855 died 13 May 1936
  Felix Victor born 1886 died 22 December 1962
  Florence Caroline
  Franz Arthur born 12 September 1851 died 14 October 1934
  Franz Joseph born 1823 died 23 August 1906
  George Ernest born 25 April 1881 died 5 June 1982
  Helen born c 1910
  James
  John
  Joseph
  Leo
  Leonard Francis born 1891
  Margaret born c 1892
  Marie Linda born 1883 died 1928
  Norah born c 1893
  Paula born 1863
  Richard Douglas (Captain) born 1912 died 22 June 1941
  Samuel Judah born 1747 died 1805
  Sybill Marie born c 1892
  Violet H. (Sister) born 1877
  William
SCOBELL
  Barbara died c 1719
  Fanny I. born 1864
  Francis
  George born 1862
  Henry Farmer born 1859
  Henry Sales born 1825 died 26 April 1873
  Melloney Catherine born 1860 died 1934
  Richard died c 1716
  Sophia Annie born 1856
SCOTT
  Ancela Clementine born c 1911
  Annette Madeline Mary born c 1882
  Benjamin Charles George born 1847 died 19 December 1929
  Clement Victor Rough born c 1873
  Constance E. born 1862
  Courtenay Harvey Saltren born 24 June 1833
  Dorothy Mary born 1845 died 11 February 1904
  Emily Louisa born c 1875
  Eustace Lindsay born 1886 died 15 May 1956
  Helen Fanny D. born 1841
  Henry
  Hopton Bassett born 22 March 1829
  Hopton Stratford (Major General Sir) died 25 June 1860
  Janet
  John (Dr.)
  John
  Mabel N. born 1851
  Margaret
  Margaret
  Mary Isabella born 1855 died 7 December 1905
  Mary
  Phillip
  Robert
  Susanna Isabella born 1847 died 12 February 1926
  Thomas (Reverend)
  Walter (Sir) born 1771 died 1832
  Walter born 1550 died 1629
  Walter
  Walter
  Walter born 1729
  Willam
  William Henry Repton born 1847
  William Henry born 1818
  William Monteith born 1829
SCRIVEN
  John Barclay
SCROPE
  Eleanor
  Richard (Sir) died 1488
  Richard (Sir)
  Susan
SCRYMGEOUR
  Isabell
SEBRIGHT
  Edward (Sir)
  Elizabeth
SEDGWICK
  Adam born 1854 died 27 February 1913
  Francis Balfour born 1896 died 18 October 1918
  Inda Mary Daphne born c 1898
  Richard Romney born 1895 died 20 January 1972
SEDLEY
  Charles (Sir)
  Elizabeth Rebecca Anne died 16 August 1793
SEGRAVE
  Elizabeth born 1338 died 1364
  John, Lord Segrave
  Margaret
  Robert (Sir)
SELBY BIGGE
  Arthur Charles born c 1904
  Bridget Joan born c 1906
  Charles Prideaux Ogle born c 1857 died 6 January 1914
  Frances Pace born c 1910
SELFE
  Anne
  Isaac
SELMAN
  Isabella Piercy
SENESCHALL
  (Alice)
  John (Sir)
SETON
  Charles William born 25 September 1915 died 1974
  Charles born 1847 died 22 March 1926
  Christall Dougal born 24 September 1883 died 28 May 1969
  Dorothy Beatrix born 1885 died 8 February 1920
  Dorothy K. born 14 April 1910 died 13 February 1994
  Elizabeth (Lady) born 1621 died June 1650
  Elizabeth born 1839 died 1903
  Ethel Susanna born c 1884
  Eva Sophia
  Florence Kate Agnes
  Frances born 1846 died 29 May 1925
  George, 3rd Earl of Winton
  Henry (Reverend) born c 1840 died 18 June 1867
  Hilda Magdalene born 18 October 1880
  James C. born c 1913
  James Lumsden (Captain Sir) born 1 September 1835 died 28 September 1884
  James
  John Hastings
  Lily Mackenzie died 21 April 1966
  Magdalene Frances born 1841 died 18 August 1918
  Mary Christian
  Matthew born 1844 died 25 June 1887
  Robert Benjamin born 29 June 1917 died 17 February 1995
  Robert Coote born 1881
  Rose Henrietta Lumsden
  Violet Therese
  William Coote (Sir) born 19 December 1808 died 30 December 1880
  William Samuel born 22 May 1837 died 5 March 1914
SEXTON
  Rita
SEYMOUR
   (Mr.)
  Agnes Sarah born 1829
  Algernon, 1st Earl of Egremont died 1750
  Almsies Walter born 1831
  Augusta Frances died 12 February 1910
  Catherine (Lady)
  Danby
  Edward (Sir) died 1707
  Edward James born 1796
  Elizabeth (Lady)
  Francis born 1833
  Geraldine born 1832
  Henry
  Jane died 18 September 1892
  John
  Louisa Caroline Harcourt born 1828 died 31 October 1889
SEYMOUR-CONWAY
  Frances (Lady)
SHACKERLEY
  George
SHALLIS
  Ada born c 1879
SHAND
  Alice Marion born 1906 died 1959
  Celia Berkeley
  Charles Arthur born 1855 died 7 December 1910
  Francis Byam Berkeley born 11 August 1879 died 1938
  Mary Violet born November 1889 died 14 January 1890
  Phyllis Byam born 1908 died 4 February 1986
  Rosalind born 2 July 1912 died 1994
  William Kenrick Willoughby born 11 July 1871 died 13 October 1919
SHAPLAND
  Ellen Jane born 17 December 1824
  Robert, 1st Baron Carew died 8 September 1881
SHAPLEN
  Robert
SHARPE
  Margaret
  Susannah Jane born 1817 died 28 September 1863
SHARRY
  Daniel
SHAW
   (Mr.)
  Angus
  Anne Henrietta born 19 June 1834 died 1835
  David Boileau born 26 October 1838 died 25 July 1840
  David
  Elmira Riddell born 21 March 1804 died 23 August 1835
  Frances born c 1846
  Geoffrey Reginald Devereux died 8 September 1960
  John (Sir)
  John
  Julia Reid born 1848 died 21 January 1914
  Juliet Maria born 15 February 1837 died 1838
  Mary Louise
SHAW-LEFEVRE
  Charles, 1st Viscount Eversley born 1794 died 1888
  Elizabeth
  Emma Laura born 1821 died 2 April 1899
  George (Sir)
  George, 1st Baron Eversley
  Helena died 15 September 1897
  Mr.
SHEAD
  Dorothy born 1885 died 1963
SHEAFFE
  Ellen Agnes Talbot
SHED
  Henrietta Agnes
SHEEHY
  Ellen
SHELFORD
  Corny died 2000
  Gill
  Henry
  Jane
  Laura
  Thomas
  William Cornelius Thomas
SHELLEY
  Alison
  Andrew Thomas Rupert
  Catherine
  Daniel Nicholson
  David Robert
  Edward Benyon
  Elizabeth
  Emily
  Evie
  Frances
  Frederick
  Harry
  Jack
  James
  Jemima
  Jonathan Rupert
  Lucy
  Mary
  Nicholas
  Penelope
  Peter David
  Phillip
  Richard Benyon
  Richard
  Sarah Lucy
  Susannah
  Thomas
  Timothy
  William Benyon (Sir)
  William
SHEPPARD
   (Mr.)
  Elizabeth Hayward born c 1781 died 17 April 1864
  Mary
  Sarah died 1814
  William (Colonel)
SHERARD
  Lucy (Lady) died 27 March 1858
  Robert, 4th Earl of Harborough
SHERINGTON
  William (Sir)
SHERLOCK
  Mary
  Thomas
  William
SHERMAN
  Martha Bostwick
SHERRARD
  Brownlow (Sir)
SHERSON
  Marianne Catherine
SHERSTON
  Charles
  Tim
  Tom
  William
SHERWILL
  Margaretha L.
SHERWOOD
  Anna Maria Droze born 1775
  Edward
  Jean (John) born 1743
  Mary
SHIPPEN
  Anne
SHIRLEY
  Dorothy
  Hellena
  Katherine
  Ralph
  Robert (Sir)
  Robert, 1st Earl Ferrers
SHORT
  Catherine McAndrew
SHOVEL
  Elizabeth
SHRIEBER
  Thomas (Reverend)
SHUCKBOROUGH
  Maud born 1878
SHUTER
  Caroline
SIDDEN
  John
SIEUZAC
  Ann
  John
SILKE
  Christian
  James (Reverend)
SILVESTER
  James
SIM
   (Mr.)
SIMEON
  Anne Emily Philippa
  Elizabeth Jane born 3 March 1916
  John Edmund born 1 March 1911 died 6 December 1999
  John Walter Barrington (Sir) born 1883 died 24 June 1957
  Rachel Elizabeth
  Richard Edmund Barrington
  Sara Alexandra
  Stephen George Barrington
SIMMANCE
  Allan
  Diana
  Stephen
SIMMONS
  Benjamin (Doctor)
  Emily Blanche
  Henry Peter
  John
  John
SIMONS
  Evelyn born c 1844 died 19 December 1926
  John
SIMPSON
  Humphrey
  Isabella Mary
  Isabella Symington born 1862 died 1885
  Mary Ann
  Thomas
SIMSON
  Christina
SINGLETON
  Teresa Mary Queenie born 14 September 1902 died 1 April 1991
SINIAVIN
   (Admiral)
  Catherine died 1784
SISLEY
  Montague
SKEET
   (Mr.)
  Francis (Captain)
  Francis
  Jane died 1797
  Marian Alleyne died 1809
  Mary
  Reynold
SKEFFINGTON
  Algernon William John Clotworthy, 12th Viscount Massereene born 28 November 1873
  Clotworthy John Eyre Foster, 11th Viscount Massereene born 1842 died 1905
  Winifred Kathleen Rachael born 3 September 1878 died 10 October 1909
SKENE
  Lucy Edith born c 1886 died 18 August 1950
  Ruth
  William Baillie died 10 June 1911
SKRINE
  Arthur Wallace died 12 January 1966
  Charles born 1848
  Ethel Emily died 14 December 1934
  George H. born 1865
  John Osborne born 1869
  John born 1811 died 5 October 1883
  John born 1832
  Josiah
  Katherine Elizabeth born 1850
  Mary Ann born 1862
  Sarah born 1854
  Thomas born 1852
SLADE
  Anna
SLATER
  John
  Lucy born 1771 died 1846
SLAZENGER
  Lara Jade
  Peter
SLITER
  Orpha died 1919
SLYMAN
  Frances died 1772
SMALLEY
  E.
  Lucy born 8 October 1827 died 16 May 1921
SMEATON
  Charles Oswald (Lieutenant Colonel)
SMITH
  Aimee Michelle
  Alexander born 1660
  Anna Eugenia Brooke born 1850 died 1861
  Anthony Leslie
  Brooke born 3 September 1803 died 24 October 1881
  Cecil Evan (Reverend) born 1852 died 4 March 1915
  Charles Attersoll born 1859 died 29 November 1929
  Charles Home Cecil
  Charles Joseph
  Charles Robert born 1874 died 1951
  Charlie Loyd
  Charlotte born 1801 died 26 April 1879
  Charlotte born 1786
  Elaine Joyce
  Eudocia Maria Brooke born 1841 died 16 May 1914
  Frances Dora born 1830 died 5 February 1922


<, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SABO-SMITH], SMITH-STREATFEILD, STREATFEILD-SYNDERCOMBE

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 11 April 2016 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia